Exhibitor # | Exhibitor Name | Entry # | Description | Ribbon | Placing | Awards | County | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Static / Science, Engineering, & Technology / 10630: Science, Engineering, & Technology | ||||||||
8 | Moore, Justin | 44 | Forged Gun Barrel Knife with Wooden Display Stand | Purple | State Fair Selected | Washington | Horse And Pony Club | |
200 | Roth, Bryce | 805 | Dual Species Bioactive enclosure | Purple | Washington | Horse And Pony Club | ||
289 | Piette, Gwen | 2379 | A website/app created to promote 4-H | Purple | Washington | Highlanders | ||
Static / Science, Engineering, & Technology / 10632: Aerospace | ||||||||
164 | Conrad, Eli | 672 | Sugar Rocket Motors | Purple | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | ||
176 | Marsden, William | 774 | Built a hoovercraft with things you could find in your garage. | Purple | Washington | Washington Hustlers | ||
Static / Science, Engineering, & Technology / 10634: Robotics | ||||||||
310 | Lothamer, Benjamin | 1553 | FTC Competition Robot: Eaglebots, FIRST Tech Challenge team # 13532, 2023-24 "Centerstage" Season Competition Robot | Purple | Most Educational Science and Engineering, State Fair Selected | Washington | First Tech Challenge - Robotics Specialty Club | |
390 | Krueger, Isabelle | 2136 | FTC Competition Robot: Eaglebots, FIRST Tech Challenge team #13532, 2023- 2024 "Centerstage" Season Competition Robot. Group Project with #1553 Isabelle Krueger, Gwen Piette, and Ben Lothamer. | Purple | Most Educational Science and Engineering, State Fair Selected | Washington | First Tech Challenge - Robotics Specialty Club | |
289 | Piette, Gwen | 2152 | FTC Competition Robot: Eaglebots, FIRST Tech Challenge team #13532, 2023-24 "Centerstage" Season Competition Robot. Group project with #1553 Isabelle Krueger, Gwen Piette, and Ben Lothamer. | Purple | Most Educational Science and Engineering, State Fair Selected | Washington | First Tech Challenge - Robotics Specialty Club | |
Swine / 263: Pen of 3 / 26301: Pen of 3 | ||||||||
46 | Reed, Isabelle | 156 | Blue | 4th | 4th Overall Pen of 3 | Washington | Franklin Cubs | |
147 | Greiner, Karley | 585 | Reserve Champion Pen of 3 | Washington | Keota FFA | |||
147 | Greiner, Karley | 585 | Purple | 2nd | Reserve Champion Pen of 3 | Washington | Keota FFA | |
257 | Hoyle, Aliza | 1407 | 3rd Place Pen of 3 | Washington | Washington FFA | |||
257 | Hoyle, Aliza | 1407 | Purple | 3rd | 3rd Overall Pen of 3 | Washington | Washington FFA | |
278 | Gent, Madison | 2470 | Champion Pen of 3 | Washington | Limecreek Limelights | |||
278 | Gent, Madison | 2470 | Purple | 1st | Champion Pen of 3 | Washington | Limecreek Limelights | |
279 | Myers, Xander | 2475 | Blue | 5th | 5th Overall Pen of 3 | Washington | Dutch Creek Flyers | |
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26211: Purebred Breeding Gilt | ||||||||
23 | Greiner, Emma | 84 | Blue | 4th | 4th Overall Purebred Breeding Gilt | Washington | 76 Progressives | |
146 | Greiner, Jordyn | 581 | Reserve Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt | Washington | Dutch Creek Flyers | |||
146 | Greiner, Jordyn | 581 | Purple | 2nd | Reserve Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt | Washington | Dutch Creek Flyers | |
185 | Sieren, Charlotte | 740 | Purple | 3rd | 3rd Overall Purebred Breeding Gilt | Mid-Prairie FFA | ||
143 | Ford, Peighton | 905 | Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | |||
143 | Ford, Peighton | 905 | Purple | 1st | Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | |
27 | Connelly, Hudson | 1496 | Blue | 5th | 5th Overall Purebred Breeding Gilt | Washington | Washington Go-Getters | |
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26213: Commercial Breeding Gilt | ||||||||
7 | Montz, Lason | 22 | Blue | Washington | Washington Hustlers | |||
23 | Greiner, Emma | 85 | Blue | Washington | 76 Progressives | |||
53 | Norman, Lane | 190 | Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt, Grand Champion Breeding Gilt | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | |||
53 | Norman, Lane | 190 | Purple | Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | ||
107 | Evans, Jase | 411 | Purple | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
108 | Evans, Jeorgia | 413 | Purple | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
109 | Evans, Jovi | 418 | 3rd Overall Breeding Gilt | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
109 | Evans, Jovi | 418 | Purple | 3rd Overall Commercial Breeding Gilt | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | ||
141 | Libe, Rylee | 550 | 5th Overall Breeding Gilt | Washington | Prairie Pride | |||
141 | Libe, Rylee | 550 | Purple | 5th Overall Commercial Breeding Gilt | Washington | Prairie Pride | ||
142 | Libe, Jacob | 554 | Purple | Washington | Franklin Cubs | |||
166 | Davis, Peyton | 685 | Purple | Washington | Crooked Creek | |||
196 | McGuire, Brennan | 780 | Blue | Washington | Dutch Creek Flyers | |||
203 | Younge, Brynn | 825 | Purple | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | |||
204 | Younge, Brystol | 832 | Purple | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | |||
221 | Peck, Nickolas | 934 | Purple | Washington | Limecreek Livewires | |||
252 | Brink, Callie | 1162 | Blue | Washington | Washington Hustlers | |||
130 | Shalla, Mason | 1234 | Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
130 | Shalla, Mason | 1234 | Purple | Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | ||
130 | Shalla, Mason | 1237 | 4th Overall Breeding Gilt | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
130 | Shalla, Mason | 1237 | Purple | 4th Overall Commercial Breeding Gilt | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | ||
278 | Gent, Madison | 1364 | Blue | Washington | Limecreek Limelights | |||
307 | Davis, Makinley | 1539 | Blue | Washington | Crooked Creek | |||
307 | Davis, Makinley | 1541 | Blue | Washington | Crooked Creek | |||
321 | Brun, Payton | 1614 | Blue | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
231 | Vazquez, Caleb | 1656 | Blue | Washington | Riverside Ramblers | |||
327 | Vazquez, Corbin | 1657 | Blue | Washington | Riverside Ramblers |