2022 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 301-350 of 1894
Results last updated at: 01/26/2023 4:33 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Need Reservation Times / 11101: Junior Educational Presentations
9 Norman, Lane 736 History of Duroc Pig Breed Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
157 Barnes, Hunter 1309 deer hunting Dark Green Washington Washington Go-Getters
222 Kiefer, Kylar 1644 Upland Bird Dogs Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
280 Allen, Landon 1671 Rat Terrier Dogs Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
299 Bombei, Tessa 1803 Presentation on the history of swine Dark Green State Fair Alternate Washington Limecreek Livewires
305 Bombei, Taya 1838 Edcucational presenation on stars Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
33 Greiner, Marlee 1851 Amelia Earhart Dark Green Washington 76 Progressives
149 Brenneman, Peyton 2010 Proper Pitching Routine Dark Green Judge's Choice Washington Limecreek Livewires
353 Overy, Jeremy 2459 Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
332 Overy, Patrick 2460 Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
302 Hershberger, Graci 2461 Dark Green Washington Limecreek Livewires
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Need Reservation Times / 11102: Intermediate Educational Presentation
116 Conrad, Eli 507 Cuban Missile Crisis Purple Judge's Choice Washington Limecreek Livewires
202 Huber, Callie 1212 The History of NASA Blue Washington Limecreek Limelights
264 McDowell, Brett 1533 History of the NBA Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
219 Kiefer, Kinzlee 1626 How to Make a Succulent Terrarium Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
297 Bombei, Tate 1833 Educational presentation on Motorcycle Safety Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
152 Brenneman, TJ 2011 All About Corn Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
303 Hershberger, Cobi 2462 Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
300 Hershberger, Myli 2463 Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
258 Robertson, Hunter 2464 Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Need Reservation Times / 11103: Senior Educational Presentation
181 Huber, Alexa 1213 The History of the Corvette Purple State Fair Selected Washington Limecreek Limelights
Communication / Extemporaneous Speaking / 11400: Extemporaneous Speaking
144 Murphy, Alexandrea 927 Extemporaneous Speaking Blue Washington Washington Go-Getters
62 Sieren, Charlotte 1191 Extemporaneous Speaking Blue Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
248 Nafziger, Anna 1388 Extemporaneous Speaking Purple State Fair Selected Washington Limecreek Limelights
232 Sieren, Greta 1530 Extemporaneous Speaking Blue Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
233 Sieren, Carmen 1625 Extemporaneous Speaking Purple State Fair Alternate Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
291 Rees, Ally 1750 Talk Purple State Fair Selected Washington Green Acres
66 Goode, Isadora 1758 Extemporaneous speaking Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
Communication / Share The Fun / 11300: Share The Fun
93 Liska, Madilynn 1259 Flute solo Dark Green State Fair Selected Washington Limecreek Limelights
249 Vakulich, Joanna 1440 playing the violin Dark Green Judge's Choice Washington Kalona Klassics
66 Goode, Isadora 1761 Music Dark Green State Fair Selected Washington Kalona Klassics
51 McClellen, Logan 1903 TBD Dark Green State Fair Selected Washington Kalona Klassics
Dairy Cattle / Brown Swiss / 21104: Junior Yearling
27 Leichty, Katie 136 Blue 1st Champion Brown Swiss Washington Crooked Creek
Dairy Cattle / Crossbred / 21602: Junior Calf
79 Alderton, Tyler 362 Blue 1st Washington Prairie Pride
Dairy Cattle / Holstein / 21302: Junior Calf
139 Good, Reese 1434 Blue 1st Washington Mid-Prairie FFA
Dairy Cattle / Holstein / 21303: Senior Calf
190 Roth, David 1151 Blue 1st Washington Crooked Creek
192 Roth, Philip 1161 Blue 2nd Washington Crooked Creek
Dairy Cattle / Holstein / 21304: Junior Yearling
31 Utzinger, Olivia 1003 Blue 2nd Washington Limecreek Limelights
92 Skelton, Grace 1721 Blue 1st Washington Limecreek Limelights
Dairy Cattle / Holstein / 21305: Senior Yearling
190 Roth, David 1150 Blue 1st Champion Holstein Washington Crooked Creek
192 Roth, Philip 1162 Blue 2nd Washington Crooked Creek
Dairy Cattle / Holstein / 21308: Aged Cow
5 Morrison, Annie 639 Blue 1st Reserve Champion Holstein Washington Mid-Prairie FFA
Dairy Cattle / Jersey / 21408: Aged Cow
287 Skelton, Sydney 1722 Blue 1st Champion Jersey Washington Limecreek Limelights
Dairy Cattle / Milking Shorthorn / 21503: Senior Calf
27 Leichty, Katie 133 Blue 2nd Washington Crooked Creek
79 Alderton, Tyler 361 Blue 1st Champion Milking Shorthorn Washington Prairie Pride
80 Alderton, Emma 364 Blue 3rd Washington Prairie Pride
Dairy Cattle / Milking Shorthorn / 21504: Junior Yearling
27 Leichty, Katie 135 Blue 1st Reserve Champion Milking Shorthorn Washington Crooked Creek
Dog / Dog Agility / 30301: Small Dog Novice Agility
43 Dennler, Zoey 192 Purple 1st Champion Novice Agility-Small Washington Horse And Pony Club
45 Read, Charlee 222 Purple 4th Washington Horse And Pony Club
98 Conrad, Mia 434 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Novice Agility- Small Washington Dutch Creek Flyers