2022 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1851-1894 of 1894
Results last updated at: 01/26/2023 2:40 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Market Swine / 26116: Home Raised Gilt
90 Evans, Jeorgia 394 Purple 1st 4th Overall Market Swine, Champion Home Raised Gilt, Champion Top Gun Showmanship, Grand Champion Market Gilt Washington Riverside Ramblers
102 Pacha, Alexis 445 Blue 6th Washington Washington Go-Getters
85 Brun, Hailey 532 Purple 2nd Reserved Champion Home Raised Gilt Washington Highlanders
84 Brun, Chase 535 Blue 5th Washington Highlanders
86 Brun, Payton 537 Purple 4th Washington Highlanders
298 Libe, Rylee 1788 Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Prairie Pride
368 Cole, Cash 2480 Purple 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
Swine / Market Swine / 26117: Purchased Gilt
35 Waters, Jenna 154 Blue 4th Washington Highland FFA
122 Younge, Braydon 558 Purple 1st Champion Purchased Gilt, Reserve Grand Champion Market Gilt Washington Limecreek Livewires
8 Norman, Hayden 693 Purple 1st Washington Limecreek Livewires
8 Norman, Hayden 693 Purple 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
111 Vazquez, Caleb 733 Blue 6th Washington Riverside Ramblers
127 Ford, Peighton 1049 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Purchased Gilt Washington Limecreek Livewires
188 Shalla, Parker 1136 Purple 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
225 Sobaski, Blake 1301 Purple 3rd Washington Washington Go-Getters
225 Sobaski, Blake 1301 Purple 5th Washington Washington Go-Getters
75 Greiner, Emma 1329 Blue 5th Washington 76 Progressives
253 Holmes, Kestyn 1464 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
232 Sieren, Greta 1526 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Mid-Prairie FFA
232 Sieren, Greta 1526 Purple 4th Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Mid-Prairie FFA
232 Sieren, Greta 1527 Blue 5th Washington Mid-Prairie FFA
269 Quinn, Drew 1589 Blue 8th Washington Franklin Cubs
270 McWhirter, William 1597 Blue 6th Washington Franklin Cubs
278 Longbine, Dakota 1661 Blue 7th Highland FFA
313 Hoyle, Aliza 1913 Blue 7th Washington Washington Go-Getters
Swine / Market Swine / 26118: Purebred Market (gilts and barrows)
15 Montz, Lason 65 Purple 1st Washington Washington Hustlers
15 Montz, Lason 65 Purple 3rd Washington Washington Hustlers
104 Kron, Mariyah 464 Purple 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
85 Brun, Hailey 533 Blue 6th Washington Highlanders
131 Schneider, Cooper 663 Blue 4th Washington Riverside Ramblers
9 Norman, Lane 686 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
8 Norman, Hayden 692 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
158 Clough, Braydon 806 Blue 5th Washington Washington Go-Getters
127 Ford, Peighton 1056 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
127 Ford, Peighton 1056 Purple 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
128 Ford, Preston 1065 Champion Junior Showmanship Washington Limecreek Livewires
265 Striegel, Isaac 1557 Blue 3rd Keota FFA
293 Greiner, Gavin 1861 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Purebred Market Washington FFA
Swine / Market Swine / 26119: Purebred Market: All Other Breeds (do not pre-register)
8 Norman, Hayden 690 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
265 Striegel, Isaac 1554 Blue 5th Keota FFA
277 Cole, Emma 1654 Blue 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
277 Cole, Emma 1655 Purple 1st Champion Purebred Market Washington Riverside Ramblers
368 Cole, Cash 2481 Purple 2nd Washington Riverside Ramblers
368 Cole, Cash 2481 Purple 5th Washington Riverside Ramblers