2022 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 101-150 of 1894
Results last updated at: 01/26/2023 4:50 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 20225: Produce (produce of former heifer project)
259 Thomann, Brock 1494 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Produce Steer Washington Highlanders
318 Sheetz, Jade 1937 Blue 4th Washington Washington Go-Getters
Beef / Market Beef / 20226: Market Heifer
53 West, Nicholas 249 Blue 4th Washington Crooked Creek
109 Janecek, Averi 484 Blue 5th Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
144 Murphy, Alexandrea 722 Blue 6th Washington Washington Go-Getters
155 Berdo, Grant 776 Red 8th Washington Franklin Cubs
145 Murphy, Maya 930 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Market Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
227 Blauvelt, Adrianne 1317 Red 9th Washington Limecreek Limelights
244 Harmsen, Carter 1367 Blue 3rd Mid-Prairie FFA
337 Schneider, Mason 2035 Blue 7th Washington Green Acres
169 Clark, Lilly 2202 Purple 1st Champion Market Heifer Washington Crooked Creek
Beef / Market Beef / 20226: Purebred Steer (will be shown in breed classes)
15 Montz, Lason 68 Red 3rd Washington Washington Hustlers
15 Montz, Lason 69 Red 6th Washington Washington Hustlers
26 Yeggy, Peyton 129 Blue 5th Washington Riverside Ramblers
52 West, Natalie 248 Blue 4th Washington Crooked Creek
46 Lukavsky, Lauren 302 Red 7th Washington Washington Go-Getters
76 Chalupa, Izzi 351 Blue 5th Washington 76 Progressives
77 Chalupa, Jace 356 Blue 4th Washington 76 Progressives
110 Janecek, Lane 487 Red 8th Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
133 Evans, Blake 664 Blue 3rd Washington FFA
133 Evans, Blake 665 Purple 2nd Washington FFA
134 Evans, Caden 668 Purple 1st Washington FFA
162 Peck, Blake 853 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
164 Peck, Nickolas 871 Blue 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
164 Peck, Nickolas 872 Blue 5th Washington Limecreek Livewires
168 Rinner, Cameron 899 Blue 3rd Washington Crooked Creek
128 Ford, Preston 1061 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
204 Whetstine, Allie 1218 Blue 5th Washington Limecreek Limelights
205 Whetstine, Case 1219 Blue 6th Washington Limecreek Livewires
207 Gerot, Ryker 1225 Purple 1st Washington Riverside Ramblers
207 Gerot, Ryker 1226 Purple 1st Washington Riverside Ramblers
215 Juhl, Blake 1260 Purple 1st Washington 76 Progressives
218 Long, Kenadie 1264 Blue 4th Washington 76 Progressives
260 Thomann, Erika 1501 Blue 4th Washington Highlanders
262 Seibel, Hunter 1516 Purple 1st Washington Riverside Ramblers
268 Sojka, Libby 1583 Purple 3rd Washington Horse And Pony Club
273 Lyle, Emma 1608 Purple 2nd Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
274 Lyle, Rena 1612 Blue 3rd Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
303 Hershberger, Cobi 1827 Blue 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
304 Hershberger, Halli 1836 Purple 1st Washington Limecreek Livewires
317 Sheetz, Tate 1935 Blue 6th Washington Washington Go-Getters
253 Holmes, Kestyn 2500 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
Beef / Market Beef / 20227: All Other Breed Steers (no pre-registration available)
119 Statler, Elijah 550 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
9 Norman, Lane 683 Blue 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
215 Juhl, Blake 1261 Purple 1st Champion All Other Breeds Washington 76 Progressives
227 Blauvelt, Adrianne 1319 Red 5th Washington Limecreek Limelights
243 Harmsen, Ashley 1360 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Mid-Prairie FFA
Beef / Market Beef / 20229: Single Source Steer sponsored by Washington County Cattlemen
4 Strand, Cooper 2 Purple 3rd Washington 76 Progressives
230 Koch, Elena 1330 Purple 1st Champion Single Source Steer Washington Limecreek Livewires
138 Conway, Grace 1449 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Single Source Steer Washington Limecreek Limelights