2022 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 701-750 of 1894
Results last updated at: 01/26/2023 5:20 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horticulture / Herbs / 40404: Mint
250 Kazakov, Millana 2479 Purple Washington Kalona Klassics
Horticulture / Herbs / 40405: Parsley
292 Goode, Gunner 2340 Parsley Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
Horticulture / Herbs / 40406: Rosemary
80 Alderton, Emma 2118 Rosemary Purple Washington Prairie Pride
292 Goode, Gunner 2336 Rosemary Purple Best of Class Washington Kalona Klassics
Horticulture / Herbs / 40407: Sage
80 Alderton, Emma 2117 sage Blue Washington Prairie Pride
292 Goode, Gunner 2337 Sage Purple Best of Class Washington Kalona Klassics
79 Alderton, Tyler 2476 Purple Washington Prairie Pride
79 Alderton, Tyler 2487 Purple Washington Prairie Pride
Horticulture / Herbs / 40408: Any other individual herb
170 Martin, Kaitlin 950 Orange Mint Mentha x piperita citrata Herb Purple Best of Class Washington Limecreek Limelights
249 Vakulich, Joanna 1566 cilantro Purple Washington Kalona Klassics
80 Alderton, Emma 2119 Oregano Blue Washington Prairie Pride
79 Alderton, Tyler 2126 English Thyme Purple Washington Prairie Pride
292 Goode, Gunner 2341 Thyme Purple Washington Kalona Klassics
353 Overy, Jeremy 2408 Cilantro Purple Washington Limecreek Livewires
332 Overy, Patrick 2410 Cilantro Purple Washington Limecreek Livewires
Horticulture / Surprise Design Floral Arrangement / 40701: Surprise Design Junior Member
7 Malichky, Piper 29 Surprise Design Dark Green Washington Green Acres
17 Pacha, Joseph 103 Floral Arrangement Dark Green Washington Washington Hustlers
34 Smothers, Allie 1099 Flower arrangement Dark Green Washington Green Acres
245 Heisdorffer, Halle 1366 Floral arrangement Dark Green Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
311 Longbine, Hattie 1922 Floral arrangement Jr. Surprise Design Award, Judge’s Choice Surprise Design Award Washington Franklin Cubs
Horticulture / Surprise Design Floral Arrangement / 40702: Surprise Design Intermediate Member
6 Malichky, Paige 31 Surprise Design Dark Green Washington Green Acres
16 Wood, Gracie 81 floral arrangement Dark Green Washington Washington Hustlers
18 Pacha, Nicolas 87 Floral arrangement Dark Green Washington Washington Hustlers
22 Rodgers, Hannah 420 Flower arrangement Int. Surprise Design Award Washington Green Acres
Horticulture / Surprise Design Floral Arrangement / 40703: Surprise Design Senior Member
96 Bartholomew, Taylor 429 Surprise Flower Design Sr. Surprise Design Award Washington Franklin Cubs
Pet / Pets / 31001: Small Pet
17 Pacha, Joseph 89 Purple Washington Washington Hustlers
18 Pacha, Nicolas 90 Purple Washington Washington Hustlers
130 Dickinson, Zakary 628 Purple Washington Riverside Ramblers
23 Taylor, Grace 670 Purple Washington Washington Go-Getters
118 Taylor, Emma 672 Purple Washington Washington Go-Getters
143 Marek, Adlei 721 Blue Washington Washington Go-Getters
250 Kazakov, Millana 1409 Purple Washington Kalona Klassics
249 Vakulich, Joanna 1437 Purple Champion Pet Washington Kalona Klassics
228 Beinhart, Landon 1593 Purple Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
292 Goode, Gunner 1753 Lavender Reserve Champion Pet Washington Kalona Klassics
349 Piette, Gwen 2157 Purple Washington Highlanders
Poultry / Chickens / 24001: Production Pen of Three Egg Layers
137 Fisher, Zane 698 Purple Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Egg Layers Washington Bows & Bullets
93 Liska, Madilynn 790 Blue Washington Limecreek Limelights
175 Duvall, Isabelle 1021 Blue Washington Independent Members
206 Peiffer, Madeline 1222 Purple Champion Pen of 3 Egg Layers Highland FFA
250 Kazakov, Millana 1413 Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
249 Vakulich, Joanna 1537 Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
83 Peak, Caynan 1961 Red Washington Limecreek Livewires
349 Piette, Gwen 2158 Red Washington Highlanders
Poultry / Chickens / 24002: Standardized Production Broilers, Pen of Three
57 Larimer, Antone 284 Blue Washington Riverside Ramblers
58 Larimer, Jasper 285 Blue Washington Riverside Ramblers
105 Conrad, Brynn 466 Purple Champion Standardized Production Broilers Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
106 Conrad, Reese 469 Purple Champion Int/Sr Showmanship, Reserve Champion Standardized Production Broilers Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
107 Northup, Morgan 474 Blue Washington Green Acres
137 Fisher, Zane 700 Purple Washington Bows & Bullets