2022 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1894
Results last updated at: 08/16/2022 11:17 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20120: Cow with Calf
26 Yeggy, Peyton 126 Purple 1st Champion Cow Calf Washington Riverside Ramblers
154 Berdo, Sarah 770 Blue 5th Washington Franklin Cubs
184 Kelley, Leah 1109 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
216 Campbell, Adrianna 1708 Blue 3rd Washington 76 Progressives
285 Campbell, Aubrey 1714 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Cow Calf Washington 76 Progressives
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer
121 Hotchkiss, Zach 543 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer Washington Green Acres
184 Kelley, Leah 1110 Blue 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
204 Whetstine, Allie 1216 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Limelights
283 Janecek, Stella 1706 Blue 5th Washington Horse And Pony Club
307 Troyer, Cole 1888 Purple 1st Champion Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer Washington Limecreek Livewires
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20123: Produce Heifer (produce of former heifer project)
120 Hotchkiss, Ethan 538 Purple 3rd Washington Green Acres
180 Peterson, Iris 1085 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Produce Heifer Washington Washington FFA
173 Knebel, Sydney 1090 Blue 7th Washington Limecreek Limelights
216 Campbell, Adrianna 1712 Blue 4th Washington 76 Progressives
285 Campbell, Aubrey 1715 Blue 5th Washington 76 Progressives
286 Christiansen, Mariah 1718 Blue 6th Washington 76 Progressives
316 Sheetz, Blake 1926 Purple 1st Champion Produce Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20124: Optimizer
113 Peterson, Izzy 492 Purple 1st Champion Optimizer Washington Washington Go-Getters
158 Clough, Braydon 800 Purple 2nd Washington Washington Go-Getters
180 Peterson, Iris 1087 Blue 3rd Washington Washington FFA
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20124: Purebred Heifer (will be shown in breed classes)
10 Wilson, Brittney 43 Blue 4th Washington Washington Go-Getters
26 Yeggy, Peyton 127 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Washington Highland FFA
71 Klein, Vivienne 317 Purple 2nd Washington 76 Progressives
71 Klein, Vivienne 318 Purple 3rd Washington 76 Progressives
83 Peak, Caynan 367 Blue 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
108 Northup, Brynn 475 Blue 6th Washington Green Acres
109 Janecek, Averi 483 Blue 4th Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
110 Janecek, Lane 486 Purple 1st Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
113 Peterson, Izzy 491 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Salers Washington Washington Go-Getters
133 Evans, Blake 661 Purple 3rd Washington FFA
134 Evans, Caden 666 Purple 1st Champion Red Angus Washington FFA
158 Clough, Braydon 799 Purple 3rd Washington Washington Go-Getters
164 Peck, Nickolas 870 Purple 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
166 Rinner, Maggie 891 Purple 2nd Washington Crooked Creek
166 Rinner, Maggie 892 Purple 1st Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Crooked Creek
178 Eichelberger, Jacob 1033 Blue 5th Washington Crooked Creek
127 Ford, Peighton 1038 Purple 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
180 Peterson, Iris 1086 Purple 1st Champion Salers, Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Washington FFA
182 Kelley, Cecil 1100 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
211 Sweeting, Landen 1256 Blue 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
217 Stumpf, Tate 1263 Purple 2nd Washington Riverside Ramblers
244 Harmsen, Carter 1364 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Hereford Mid-Prairie FFA
243 Harmsen, Ashley 1368 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Mid-Prairie FFA
251 Holmes, Kinley 1480 Purple 1st 4th Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Angus Washington Limecreek Livewires
259 Thomann, Brock 1489 Purple 2nd Washington Highlanders
260 Thomann, Erika 1500 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Angus, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Washington Highlanders
267 Sweeting, Adley 1602 Blue 7th Washington Riverside Ramblers
273 Lyle, Emma 1606 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Foundation Simmental Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
274 Lyle, Rena 1610 Purple 2nd Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
278 Longbine, Dakota 1664 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Red Angus Highland FFA