2021 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1696
Results last updated at: 09/21/2021 5:31 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20120: Cow with Calf
4 Read, Kaden 18 Blue 3rd Washington Horse And Pony Club
58 Peterson, Izzy 258 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Cow Calf Washington Washington Go-Getters
81 Hotchkiss, Ethan 391 Blue 3rd Washington Green Acres
88 Clough, Braydon 426 Purple 1st Washington Washington Go-Getters
107 Kelley, Cecil 587 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
197 Statler, Elijah 995 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
136 Campbell, Adrianna 1049 Blue 2nd Washington 76 Progressives
137 Campbell, Aubrey 1051 Blue 5th Washington 76 Progressives
138 Christiansen, Mariah 1054 Blue 6th Washington 76 Progressives
66 Ford, Peighton 1077 Purple 1st Champion Cow Calf, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Washington Limecreek Livewires
55 Blauvelt, Adrianne 1423 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Limelights
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer
29 Stalder, Claire 117 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
43 Northup, Brynn 173 Purple 1st Champion Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer Washington Green Acres
88 Clough, Braydon 427 Blue 5th Washington Washington Go-Getters
81 Hotchkiss, Ethan 550 Blue 3rd Washington Green Acres
197 Statler, Elijah 997 Blue 6th Washington Limecreek Livewires
219 Berdo, Tess 1134 Blue 8th Washington Franklin Cubs
220 Berdo, Sarah 1139 Blue 4th Washington Franklin Cubs
239 Whetstine, Allie 1278 Blue 7th Washington Limecreek Limelights
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20123: Produce Heifer (produce of former heifer project)
60 Peterson, Iris 259 Blue 3rd Washington Washington Go-Getters
177 Sheetz, Jade 900 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Produce Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
136 Campbell, Adrianna 1050 Blue 4th Washington 76 Progressives
137 Campbell, Aubrey 1052 Blue 5th Washington 76 Progressives
66 Ford, Peighton 1078 Purple 1st Champion Produce Heifer Washington Limecreek Livewires
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20123: Purebred Heifer (will be shown in breed classes)
58 Peterson, Izzy 257 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Salers Washington Washington Go-Getters
58 Peterson, Izzy 257 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Salers Washington Washington Go-Getters
60 Peterson, Iris 260 Lavender 1st Champion Salers Washington Washington Go-Getters
60 Peterson, Iris 260 Purple 1st Champion Salers Washington Washington Go-Getters
88 Clough, Braydon 428 Blue 3rd Champion Optimizer Washington Washington Go-Getters
106 Kelley, Leah 584 Blue 4th Washington Limecreek Livewires
107 Kelley, Cecil 588 Blue 5th Washington Limecreek Livewires
105 Eichelberger, Jacob 614 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Angus Washington Crooked Creek
105 Eichelberger, Jacob 614 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Angus Washington Crooked Creek
28 Janecek, Averi 615 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Simmental Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
115 Lyle, Emma 621 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
116 Lyle, Rena 624 Blue 3rd Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
130 Holmes, Kinley 705 Purple 1st 3rd Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Angus Washington Limecreek Livewires
27 Peck, Blake 717 Purple 1st Washington Limecreek Livewires
143 Peck, Nickolas 755 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
144 Peck, Payton 762 Blue 3rd Washington Limecreek Livewires
148 Coble, Grace 774 Blue 3rd Washington Crooked Creek
156 Shalla, Mason 808 Purple 1st Washington Riverside Ramblers
178 Sheetz, Blake 905 Blue 4th Washington Washington Go-Getters
188 Thomann, Madison 938 Purple 1st Champion Maintainer, Champion Senior Showmanship, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Washington Highlanders
189 Thomann, Brock 942 Purple 2nd Washington Highlanders
190 Thomann, Erika 945 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Maintainer Washington Highlanders
66 Ford, Peighton 1079 Purple 1st Champion Foundation Simmental Washington Limecreek Livewires
243 Carter, Roy 1286 Blue 3rd Washington Jackson Jets
293 Westendorf, Anthony 1616 Blue 3rd Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
288 Foster, Elise 1715 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Foundation Simmental, Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship Washington Horse And Pony Club